PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
518611TL 1 USMS 2493 GRASS VALLEY USMS 2493 PREV ASSESSED AS TL 3200 1N 2W( BLDG ONLY FILE) AKA GRASS VALLEY USMS 24931201 - Ester/Parks Highway WestCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

TL 1 - 8.224 Acres

2201 - Chena Goldstream Fire Service Area15.199
365 HENDERSON RD N
PO BOX 29
ESTER AK 99725-0029
none205231
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-18.27100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X8.27100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1950Small SFRStandard 02Residential
1572196Main Area2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2288Open Por Unfin
3832Shed
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2001-04-0512485382001-006402-0view
US Patent2001-03-1912449222001-005153-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$33,470.00$18,612.00$52,082.00
2024$33,470.00$19,384.00$52,854.00
2023$33,470.00$18,741.00$52,211.00
2022$33,470.00$16,127.00$49,597.00
2021$33,470.00$15,066.00$48,536.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History