PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
513784LOT A-5 PHILLIPS 1ST ADDN Previously assessed as PHILLIPS A1050 - College RoadUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
LIHTC Rent RestrictedTAXABLERiver Point Village - 26 Units
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot A-5 - 57,006.97 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2591 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 1
2589 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 1
2593 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 2
2589 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 2
2589 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 3
2589 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 5
2589 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 4
2589 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 6
2593 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 3
2593 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 4
2593 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 5
2593 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 6
2593 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 7
2593 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 8
2593 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 9
2593 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 10
2591 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 2
2591 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 3
2591 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 4
2591 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 5
2591 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 6
2591 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 7
2591 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 8
2591 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 9
2591 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 10
2593 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
UNIT 1
2595 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
2985 CHIEF WILLIAM DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4800
none634414
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
MFOMultiple-Family Residential; Professional Office1.31100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE1.31100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2004Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
124721332Comm. Multi-FamilyWood Fram,Text.Plywd,Lap
236981350Comm. Multi-FamilyWood Fram,Text.Plywd,Lap
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
3924Blt In Garage ADD
4924Blt In Garage ADD
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2004Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
140561516Comm. Multi-FamilyWood Fram,Text.Plywd,Lap
262801499Comm. Multi-FamilyWood Fram,Text.Plywd,Lap
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
3924Blt In Garage ADD
4660Blt In Garage ADD
5660Blt In Garage ADD
6924Blt In Garage ADD
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2004Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
140561516Comm. Multi-FamilyWood Fram,Text.Plywd,Lap
262801499Comm. Multi-FamilyWood Fram,Text.Plywd,Lap
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
3924Blt In Garage ADD
4660Blt In Garage ADD
5660Blt In Garage ADD
6924Blt In Garage ADD
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2004Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
110961136ClubhouseWood Fram,Text.Plywd,Lap
Amenities
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2020-06-302020-009383-0view
Memorandum of Lease2008-09-022008-017758-0view
Covenants2005-04-152005-007030-0view
Utility Easement2005-01-212005-001542-0view
Warranty Deed2004-11-032004-025047-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$95,153.00$2,076,456.00$2,171,609.00
2024$57,446.00$1,407,607.00$1,465,053.00
2023$53,950.00$1,301,703.00$1,355,653.00
2022$52,531.00$1,206,913.00$1,259,444.00
2021$36,693.00$689,432.00$726,125.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History