PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
509515LOT 10 BLOCK 2 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as 1S 2W 14 14141101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 40,526 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
950 SHORELINE DR
950 SHORELINE DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2594
none482951
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.93100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.93100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005SFRStandard 02Residential
113201158Main Area2x6 Custom
27321112Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
1576Attached Gar. (C)
2180Open Por Finished
3300Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Addendum to Covenants2024-09-122024-010565-0view
Warranty Deed2005-06-242005-012647-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-04-222004-008346-0view
Utility Easement2001-10-312001-021953-0view
Quitclaim Deed2000-07-2512088562000-016390-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$39,006.00$375,042.00$414,048.00
2024$39,006.00$370,407.00$409,413.00
2023$39,006.00$342,887.00$381,893.00
2022$39,006.00$315,143.00$354,149.00
2021$39,006.00$277,021.00$316,027.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History