PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
509507LOT 9 BLOCK 2 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as 1S 2W 14 14141101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-9 B-2 - 40,804 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
980 SHORELINE DR
980 SHORELINE DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2594
none482951
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.94100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.94100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2008SFRRanch 11Residential
121141240Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Wood
Section IDFootprintDescription
2432Attached Gar. (C)
3703Attached Gar. (C)
436Open Por Finished
5384Patio/Sidewalks
6126Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Addendum to Covenants2024-09-122024-010565-0view
Warranty Deed2023-06-292023-007682-0view
Warranty Deed2020-07-312020-012849-0view
Promissory Note2019-03-282019-003620-0view
Warranty Deed2016-06-032016-007291-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$39,274.00$456,474.00$495,748.00
2024$39,274.00$443,291.00$482,565.00
2023$39,274.00$410,567.00$449,841.00
2022$39,274.00$365,801.00$405,075.00
2021$39,274.00$333,394.00$372,668.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2019BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History