PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
509493LOT 8 BLOCK 2 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as 1S 2W 14 14141101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 43,098 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
1000 SHORELINE DR
1000 SHORELINE DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2594
none482951
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.99100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.8889.19
X: 0.2% ANNUAL CHANCE FLOOD0.1110.81
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2007SFRStandard 02Residential
115901186Main Area2x6 Custom
212781174Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Gas
qty: 1Jet Tub_1-2 person
Section IDFootprintDescription
3624Blt In Garage ADD
4304Open Por Finished
548Deck
6779Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Addendum to Covenants2024-09-122024-010565-0view
Warranty Deed2016-06-172016-008074-0view
Quitclaim Deed2012-06-182012-011429-0view
Quitclaim Deed2007-08-102007-018338-0view
Warranty Deed2007-08-022007-017684-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$39,596.00$561,683.00$601,279.00
2024$39,596.00$552,176.00$591,772.00
2023$39,596.00$511,595.00$551,191.00
2022$39,596.00$467,118.00$506,714.00
2021$39,596.00$406,792.00$446,388.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History