PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
509485LOT 7 BLOCK 2 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as 1S 2W 14 14141101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 46,304.28 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
1010 SHORELINE DR
1010 SHORELINE DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2594
none482951
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-11.06100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE1.0397.26
X: 0.2% ANNUAL CHANCE FLOOD0.032.74
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2004SFRRanch 11Residential
119921212Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Wood
Section IDFootprintDescription
11372Attached Gar. (C)
2128Open Por Finished
31140Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Addendum to Covenants2024-09-122024-010565-0view
Promissory Note2020-11-242020-021794-0view
Warranty Deed2012-08-012012-014484-0view
Warranty Deed2006-07-252006-018897-0view
Warranty Deed2004-12-172004-028143-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$42,542.00$441,420.00$483,962.00
2024$42,542.00$419,652.00$462,194.00
2023$42,542.00$388,369.00$430,911.00
2022$42,542.00$348,389.00$390,931.00
2021$42,542.00$307,107.00$349,649.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History