PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
509469LOT 5 BLOCK 2 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as 1S 2W 14 14141101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 41,060 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2587 TWIN LAKES DR
821 ST STE 102
ANCHORAGE AK 99501-3285
none482951
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.94100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.94100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2019SFRRanch 11Residential
131571328Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2936Attached Gar. (C)
3124Open Por Finished
4224Open Por Finished
5818Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Addendum to Covenants2024-09-122024-010565-0view
Quitclaim Deed2024-07-302024-008479-0view
Warranty Deed2019-07-102019-010004-0view
Warranty Deed2018-05-112018-006931-0view
Trustees Deed2018-03-232018-004304-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$37,724.00$724,579.00$762,303.00
2024$37,724.00$698,111.00$735,835.00
2023$37,724.00$646,070.00$683,794.00
2022$37,724.00$586,200.00$623,924.00
2021$37,724.00$528,342.00$566,066.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History