PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
509451LOT 4 BLOCK 2 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as 1S 2W 14 14141101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 41,828 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2579 TWIN LAKES DR
2579 TWIN LAKES DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2597
none482951
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-10.96100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.96100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2012SFRStandard 02Residential
115601192Main AreaInsulated Conc Forms
212421148Secondary L.A.Insulated Conc Forms
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3924Attached Gar. (C)
4250Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Addendum to Covenants2024-09-122024-010565-0view
Quitclaim Deed2023-01-132023-000407-0view
Quitclaim Deed2022-04-152022-005568-0view
Quitclaim Deed2016-04-202016-005075-0view
Quitclaim Deed2016-03-142016-003259-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$38,429.00$508,419.00$546,848.00
2024$38,429.00$502,543.00$540,972.00
2023$38,429.00$466,855.00$505,284.00
2022$38,429.00$421,055.00$459,484.00
2021$38,429.00$375,618.00$414,047.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2019BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History