PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
509361LOT 11 BLOCK 1 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as 1S 2W 14 14141101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 150,761.2 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
1005 SHORELINE DR
1005 SHORELINE DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2594
none482951
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-13.46100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE3.2694.17
X: 0.2% ANNUAL CHANCE FLOOD0.205.83
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1999SFRStandard 02Residential
119221257Main Area2x6 Custom
216411218Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 3Airtight/Wood
Section IDFootprintDescription
1832Attached Gar. (C)
2796Deck
320Shed
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Addendum to Covenants2024-09-122024-010565-0view
Quitclaim Deed2021-09-202021-018029-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-04-222004-008346-0view
Quitclaim Deed2000-01-131180150
Plat1999-09-171999-022976-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$88,195.00$630,681.00$718,876.00
2024$88,195.00$623,311.00$711,506.00
2023$88,195.00$576,846.00$665,041.00
2022$88,195.00$527,394.00$615,589.00
2021$88,195.00$460,968.00$549,163.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History