PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
509311LOT 6 BLOCK 1 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as 1S 2W 14 14141101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 87,337.8 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
1017 CHENA PUMP RD
1017 CHENA PUMP RD
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2420
none482951
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-12.00100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE1.6280.85
X0.020.76
X: 0.2% ANNUAL CHANCE FLOOD0.3718.39
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2004SFRStandard 02Residential
114691174Secondary L.A.Foam Sandwich Panels
218191224Main AreaFoam Sandwich Panels
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3500Blt In Garage ADD
4320Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Addendum to Covenants2024-09-122024-010565-0view
Quitclaim Deed2022-03-112022-003666-0view
Promissory Note2019-03-282019-003606-0view
Record Survey2018-10-022018-015088-0view
Quitclaim Deed2014-08-182014-011537-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$82,534.00$473,862.00$556,396.00
2024$82,534.00$468,721.00$551,255.00
2023$82,534.00$423,744.00$506,278.00
2022$82,534.00$380,999.00$463,533.00
2021$82,534.00$337,507.00$420,041.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History