PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
509302LOT 5 BLOCK 1 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as 1S 2W 14 14141101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 89,210.88 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
1011 CHENA PUMP RD
1011 CHENA PUMP RD
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2420
none482951
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-12.05100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE1.9796.43
X0.073.57
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2003SFRStandard 02Residential
118481230Main Area2x6 Custom
211071136Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
3420188Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Gas
Section IDFootprintDescription
4720Blt In Garage ADD
5632Open Por Finished
6420Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Addendum to Covenants2024-09-122024-010565-0view
Warranty Deed2023-09-012023-010868-0view
Promissory Note2020-11-242020-021792-0view
Record Survey2018-10-022018-015088-0view
Warranty Deed2017-07-202017-010901-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$80,290.00$578,672.00$658,962.00
2024$80,290.00$572,051.00$652,341.00
2023$80,290.00$487,472.00$567,762.00
2022$80,290.00$450,719.00$531,009.00
2021$80,290.00$401,630.00$481,920.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History