PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
509272LOT 2 BLOCK 1 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as 1S 2W 14 14141101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 225,074.5 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2615 ROLAND RD
2615 ROLAND RD
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2438
none482951
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-15.17100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE5.1198.96
X: 0.2% ANNUAL CHANCE FLOOD0.051.04
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2001SFRStandard 02Residential
114661198Main Area2x6 Custom
229221316Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 33-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
11564Blt In Garage ADD
2292Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Addendum to Covenants2024-09-122024-010565-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-04-222004-008346-0view
Quitclaim Deed2000-03-171188811
Plat1999-09-171999-022976-0view
Covenants1999-09-1711618521999-022977-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$84,403.00$681,877.00$766,280.00
2024$84,403.00$676,251.00$760,654.00
2023$84,403.00$632,708.00$717,111.00
2022$84,403.00$580,047.00$664,450.00
2021$84,403.00$528,356.00$612,759.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History