PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
509264LOT 1 BLOCK 1 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as 1S 2W 14 14141101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 128,937.6 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2625 ROLAND RD
2625 ROLAND DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2438
none482951
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-12.96100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE2.96100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2000SFRStandard 02Residential
128041241Main Area2x6 Custom
219801224Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
31656Attached Gar. (C)
4160Open Por Finished
5576Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Addendum to Covenants2024-09-122024-010565-0view
Restriction Agreement2011-08-302011-016059-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-04-222004-008346-0view
Warranty Deed2000-01-111179849
Plat1999-09-171999-022976-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$81,231.00$647,938.00$729,169.00
2024$81,231.00$639,865.00$721,096.00
2023$81,231.00$592,166.00$673,397.00
2022$81,231.00$507,907.00$589,138.00
2021$81,231.00$454,591.00$535,822.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History