Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 509256 | TRACT A TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as 1S 2W 14 1414 | 1101 - Chena Ridge | CHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
1 - 224,943.8 Square Feet | 0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area | 16.268 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
2580 TWIN LAKES DR FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2597 | none | 482951 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| GU-1 | General Use-1 | 5.10 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| AE | 5.10 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Cabin, Low Grade | Standard 02 | Residential | ||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Addendum to Covenants | 2024-09-12 | 2024-010565-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2024-05-14 | 2024-004866-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2016-10-27 | 2016-016207-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2014-02-28 | 2014-002579-0 | view | ||
| Covenant Amendment | 2004-04-22 | 2004-008346-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84,354.00 | $6,908.00 | $91,262.00 |
| 2024 | $84,354.00 | $6,795.00 | $91,149.00 |
| 2023 | $84,354.00 | $6,288.00 | $90,642.00 |
| 2022 | $84,354.00 | $5,831.00 | $90,185.00 |
| 2021 | $84,354.00 | $5,002.00 | $89,356.00 |
Exemptions
No exemptions to display.
Tax History