PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
503347LOT 1 BLOCK 3 WAUGSTROE PARK OUT OF TL-1525 SEC 15 T1S-R2W1101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-1 B-3 - 80,019.72 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
975 LAND OTTER DR
555 FAIRBANKS ST
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-3453
none482960
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2Rural Estate-21.82100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.82100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2002SFRStandard 02Residential
1520192MLA + Loft SuperiorLOG STD Rate
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2120Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2022-10-062022-014931-0view
Warranty Deed2018-11-132018-017745-0view
Quitclaim Deed2013-02-122013-002371-0view
Warranty Deed2007-07-272007-017010-0view
Warranty Deed2005-04-142005-006876-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$37,809.00$189,760.00$227,569.00
2024$37,809.00$183,495.00$221,304.00
2023$37,809.00$169,917.00$207,726.00
2022$37,809.00$152,888.00$190,697.00
2021$37,809.00$127,000.00$164,809.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History