PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
503321LOT 3 BLOCK 2 WAUGSTROE PARK OUT OF TL-1525 SEC 15 T1S-R2W1101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-3 B-2 - 80,063.28 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2700 ROLAND RD
2700 ROLAND RD
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2435
none482960
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2Rural Estate-21.83100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.5932.31
X0.168.48
X: 0.2% ANNUAL CHANCE FLOOD1.0859.20
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2006SFRStandard 02Residential
19001122Main Area2x6 Custom
25761104Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3576Blt In Garage ADD
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2022-04-042022-004868-0view
Warranty Deed2020-01-102020-000423-0view
Warranty Deed2003-07-302003-018508-0view
Covenants2001-04-2612524652001-007657-0view
Plat1999-02-031999-003213-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$35,728.00$289,611.00$325,339.00
2024$35,728.00$287,288.00$323,016.00
2023$35,728.00$265,978.00$301,706.00
2022$35,728.00$242,230.00$277,958.00
2021$35,728.00$211,175.00$246,903.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History