PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
503312LOT 2 BLOCK 2 WAUGSTROE PARK OUT OF TL-1525 SEC 15 T1S-R2W1101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 80,150.4 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2680 ROLAND RD
PO BOX 82173
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-2173
none482960
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2Rural Estate-21.83100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE1.83100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2007SFRStandard 02Residential
1576196Main Area2x6 Standard
2576196Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2004-03-222004-005594-0view
Warranty Deed2002-07-032002-013500-0view
Covenants2001-04-2612524652001-007657-0view
Plat1999-02-031999-003213-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$35,767.00$233,721.00$269,488.00
2024$35,767.00$232,260.00$268,027.00
2023$35,767.00$214,946.00$250,713.00
2022$35,767.00$193,403.00$229,170.00
2021$35,767.00$166,069.00$201,836.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History