PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
503304LOT 1 BLOCK 2 WAUGSTROE PARK OUT OF TL-1525 SEC 15 T1S-R2W1101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 80,193.96 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
975 DUCKHAWK DR
975 DUCKHAWK DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2585
none482960
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2Rural Estate-21.84100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE1.84100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2002SFRStandard 02Residential
18321116Main AreaLOG STD Rate
2448192Secondary L.A.LOG STD Rate
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3736Attached Gar. (C)
4256Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Promissory Note2020-11-242020-021798-0view
Warranty Deed2016-08-262016-012224-0view
Warranty Deed2008-09-052008-018053-0view
Warranty Deed2001-06-1212632562001-011339-0view
Covenants2001-04-2612524652001-007657-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$35,787.00$289,928.00$325,715.00
2024$35,787.00$286,756.00$322,543.00
2023$35,787.00$265,380.00$301,167.00
2022$35,787.00$240,538.00$276,325.00
2021$35,787.00$205,866.00$241,653.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History