PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
497398ASLS 97-42 PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS TL-2708 SEC 27 T2S R3E OUT OF TL-2706 SEC 27 T2S-R3E0502 - Salcha-Moose CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialTAXABLEGravel Plant
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

TL 2708 - 12.258 Acres

0596 - Moose Creek Service Area15.624
PO BOX 80430
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-0430
594112417173
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-112.27100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X12.27100.00
Structures

No structures to display.

Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2014-04-172014-005001-0view
Right of First Refusal2014-03-252014-003865-0view
Warranty Deed2004-12-162004-028060-0view
Warranty Deed2002-01-292002-002168-0view
Quitclaim Deed2001-01-0412346122001-000694-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$56,981.00$20,705.00$77,686.00
2024$56,981.00$21,234.00$78,215.00
2023$56,981.00$21,762.00$78,743.00
2022$56,981.00$22,291.00$79,272.00
2021$56,981.00$9,220.00$66,201.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History