PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
492353LOT 33 BLOCK 4 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR - 12,264 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2827 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2827 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4865
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.2070.31
SF-10/WSSingle-Family Residential-10 / Waterways Setback0.0829.69

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.2072.67
AE, FLOODWAY0.0827.33
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2010SFRStandard 02Residential
113521172Main Area2x6 Custom
212801156Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 33-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3758Blt In Garage ADD
442Open Por Finished
5414Deck
6913Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2015-05-052015-006676-0view
Warranty Deed2008-12-222008-025017-0view
Warranty Deed2006-04-262006-008988-0view
Warranty Deed2004-09-092004-020236-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$67,452.00$562,565.00$630,017.00
2024$67,452.00$556,694.00$624,146.00
2023$67,452.00$495,664.00$563,116.00
2022$67,452.00$445,196.00$512,648.00
2021$67,452.00$399,997.00$467,449.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History