PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
492329LOT 30 BLOCK 4 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR - 12,727 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2821 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2821 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4865
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.2273.97
SF-10/WSSingle-Family Residential-10 / Waterways Setback0.0826.03

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.1966.06
AE, FLOODWAY0.1033.94
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2016SFRStandard 02Residential
116451187Main Area2x6 Standard
210271187Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
3010Open to Below2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
1819Attached Gar. (C)
2336Open Por Finished
3243Open Por Finished
4336Deck
5237Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2015-11-052015-018351-0view
Quitclaim Deed2009-06-052009-009621-0view
Warranty Deed2005-04-182005-007064-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Covenant Amendment2002-03-262002-005889-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$69,998.00$612,842.00$682,840.00
2024$69,998.00$606,218.00$676,216.00
2023$69,998.00$539,759.00$609,757.00
2022$69,998.00$483,059.00$553,057.00
2021$69,998.00$435,667.00$505,665.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History