PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
492299LOT 27 BLOCK 4 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-27 B-4 - 13,124 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2815 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2815 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4865
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.2274.66
SF-10/WSSingle-Family Residential-10 / Waterways Setback0.0825.34

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.1651.70
AE, FLOODWAY0.1548.30
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005SFRStandard 02Residential
118111212Main Area2x6 Standard
25171132Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
3010Open to Below2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Jet Tub_1-2 person
Section IDFootprintDescription
4693Attached Gar. (C)
5389Deck
6125Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2020-12-112020-023164-0view
Quitclaim Deed2019-09-102019-014290-0view
Warranty Deed2019-09-092019-014141-0view
Quitclaim Deed2006-05-222006-011205-0view
Warranty Deed2004-09-032004-019925-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$72,182.00$547,101.00$619,283.00
2024$72,182.00$541,530.00$613,712.00
2023$72,182.00$482,405.00$554,587.00
2022$72,182.00$433,372.00$505,554.00
2021$72,182.00$392,641.00$464,823.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History