PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
492281LOT 26 BLOCK 4 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR - 12,379 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2813 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2813 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-3224
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.2172.50
SF-10/WSSingle-Family Residential-10 / Waterways Setback0.0827.50

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.1551.19
AE, FLOODWAY0.1448.81
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2006SFRStandard 02Residential
115851178Main Area2x6 Standard
27511176Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
3010Open to Below2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Gas
Section IDFootprintDescription
3856Attached Gar. (C)
4108Open Por Finished
5330Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2007-03-272007-005727-0view
Warranty Deed2007-03-222007-005497-0view
Quitclaim Deed2006-08-072006-020076-0view
Warranty Deed2004-09-102004-020368-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$68,084.00$490,942.00$559,026.00
2024$68,084.00$485,846.00$553,930.00
2023$68,084.00$481,572.00$549,656.00
2022$68,084.00$434,647.00$502,731.00
2021$68,084.00$390,459.00$458,543.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History