PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
492256LOT 23 BLOCK 4 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR - 10,344 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2807 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2820 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.1460.71
SF-10/WSSingle-Family Residential-10 / Waterways Setback0.0939.29

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE, FLOODWAY0.1044.06
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.1355.94
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2025SFRStandard 02Residential
114741207Main Area2x6 Custom
214021195Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3612Attached Gar. (C)
4132Open Por Finished
557Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Modification of Deed of Trust2026-05-072026-005669-0view
Modification of Deed of Trust2025-11-102025-014706-0view
Warranty Deed2020-12-042020-022757-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2003-08-042003-018904-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$56,892.00$13,600.00$70,492.00
2024$56,892.00$14,400.00$71,292.00
2023$56,892.00$0.00$56,892.00
2022$56,892.00$0.00$56,892.00
2021$56,892.00$0.00$56,892.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History