PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
492248LOT 22 BLOCK 4 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR - 11,338 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2803 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2803 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4865
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.1661.37
SF-10/WSSingle-Family Residential-10 / Waterways Setback0.1038.63

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE, FLOODWAY0.1038.88
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.1661.12
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2011SFRStandard 02Residential
113951206Main Area2x6 Custom
214241180Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3703Blt In Garage ADD
456Open Por Finished
5192Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2011-06-222011-010868-0view
Warranty Deed2007-04-252007-008128-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2003-08-192003-020703-0view
Covenant Amendment2002-03-262002-005889-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$62,359.00$572,231.00$634,590.00
2024$62,359.00$566,284.00$628,643.00
2023$62,359.00$504,342.00$566,701.00
2022$62,359.00$454,276.00$516,635.00
2021$62,359.00$407,520.00$469,879.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History