PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
492191LOT 17 BLOCK 4 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR - 13,625 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2713 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2713 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4864
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.2063.88
SF-10/WSSingle-Family Residential-10 / Waterways Setback0.1136.12

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE, FLOODWAY0.0515.32
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.2684.68
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2003SFRStandard 02Residential
120961211Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2750Attached Gar. (C)
364Open Por Finished
4616Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2024-09-132024-010640-0view
Warranty Deed2019-09-102019-014281-0view
Warranty Deed2018-07-312018-011458-0view
Representatives Deed2018-07-312018-011457-0view
Representatives Deed2016-06-272016-008468-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$74,938.00$487,654.00$562,592.00
2024$74,938.00$482,900.00$557,838.00
2023$74,938.00$429,960.00$504,898.00
2022$74,938.00$387,318.00$462,256.00
2021$74,938.00$346,376.00$421,314.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History