PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
492035LOT 1 BLOCK 4 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR - 14,603 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2601 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
PO BOX 73566
FAIRBANKS AK 99707-3566
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.2369.01
SF-10/WSSingle-Family Residential-10 / Waterways Setback0.1030.99

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE, FLOODWAY0.0514.77
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.2985.23
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2003SFRRanch 11Residential
129551247Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 24-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Jet Tub_1-2 person
Section IDFootprintDescription
2576Attached Gar. (C)
3290Open Por Finished
4867Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2022-10-052022-014851-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2004-02-272004-003943-0view
Quitclaim Deed2003-10-032003-025620-0view
Warranty Deed2003-05-302003-012906-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$80,316.00$607,969.00$688,285.00
2024$80,316.00$596,672.00$676,988.00
2023$80,316.00$531,259.00$611,575.00
2022$80,316.00$477,555.00$557,871.00
2021$80,316.00$444,469.00$524,785.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2022SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History