PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491985LOT 22 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR - 14,000 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2816 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2816 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4865
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.32100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.012.70
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.3197.30
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2006SFRStandard 02Residential
116141190Main Area2x6 Custom
26241100Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3728Attached Gar. (C)
432Open Por Finished
5216Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2015-03-262015-004377-0view
Quitclaim Deed2015-03-112015-003464-0view
Warranty Deed2007-04-262007-008315-0view
Warranty Deed2006-03-302006-006378-0view
Quitclaim Deed2004-07-302004-016489-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$56,000.00$517,141.00$573,141.00
2024$56,000.00$511,983.00$567,983.00
2023$56,000.00$455,855.00$511,855.00
2022$56,000.00$408,879.00$464,879.00
2021$56,000.00$366,210.00$422,210.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History