PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491977LOT 21 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR - 14,000 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2814 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2814 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4865
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.32100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.001.18
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.3298.82
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2004SFRStandard 02Residential
114841164Main Area2x6 Custom
27161112Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3720Blt In Garage ADD
4160Deck
5176Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2012-11-142012-023152-0view
Warranty Deed2010-06-242010-010620-0view
Warranty Deed2008-06-202008-012432-0view
Warranty Deed2004-10-262004-024247-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$56,000.00$464,913.00$520,913.00
2024$56,000.00$460,360.00$516,360.00
2023$56,000.00$409,891.00$465,891.00
2022$56,000.00$378,870.00$434,870.00
2021$56,000.00$338,952.00$394,952.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History