PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491969LOT 20 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR - 14,000 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2812 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2812 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.32100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.1132.85
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.2267.15
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2018SFRRanch 11Residential
120611226Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2739Attached Gar. (C)
3288Patio/Sidewalks
416Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2026-03-032026-002276-0view
Quitclaim Deed2019-03-182019-003123-0view
Warranty Deed2017-04-102017-005417-0view
Warranty Deed2005-01-242005-001597-0view
Warranty Deed2004-08-312004-019534-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$56,000.00$507,134.00$563,134.00
2024$56,000.00$498,384.00$554,384.00
2023$56,000.00$474,384.00$530,384.00
2022$56,000.00$421,932.00$477,932.00
2021$56,000.00$389,908.00$445,908.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History