PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491951LOT 19 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR - 13,999 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2810 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2810 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4865
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.32100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.2681.58
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.0618.42
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005SFRStandard 02Residential
112221144Main Area2x6 Standard
210781154Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
31193Attached Gar. (C)
4389Deck
596Open Por Finished
6132Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Restriction Agreement2023-10-102023-012670-0view
Warranty Deed2005-11-252005-026269-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2004-04-072004-007160-0view
Covenant Amendment2002-03-262002-005889-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$55,996.00$497,163.00$553,159.00
2024$55,996.00$492,113.00$548,109.00
2023$55,996.00$438,163.00$494,159.00
2022$55,996.00$403,392.00$459,388.00
2021$55,996.00$361,796.00$417,792.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History