PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491942LOT 18 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 13,999 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2808 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
PO BOX 73566
FAIRBANKS AK 99707-3566
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.32100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.2989.45
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.0310.55
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005SFRStandard 02Residential
112251146Main Area2x6 Custom
210271140Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3762Attached Gar. (C)
4197Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Release2015-03-032015-003106-0view
Warranty Deed2012-11-302012-024302-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2003-08-272003-021633-0view
Covenant Amendment2002-03-262002-005889-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$55,996.00$504,941.00$560,937.00
2024$55,996.00$499,967.00$555,963.00
2023$55,996.00$445,155.00$501,151.00
2022$55,996.00$399,140.00$455,136.00
2021$55,996.00$357,186.00$413,182.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History