PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491934LOT 17 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 13,999 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2806 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
1267 SKYLINE DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99712-1311
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.32100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.1754.10
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.1545.90
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2004SFRStandard 02Residential
113601172Main Area2x6 Custom
210361148Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Gas
Section IDFootprintDescription
3802Blt In Garage ADD
434Open Por Finished
5192Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2022-03-292022-004625-0view
Warranty Deed2016-10-132016-015347-0view
Warranty Deed2013-05-242013-009292-0view
Warranty Deed2010-07-092010-012200-0view
Warranty Deed2007-05-032007-008870-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$55,996.00$496,864.00$552,860.00
2024$55,996.00$491,787.00$547,783.00
2023$55,996.00$437,872.00$493,868.00
2022$55,996.00$405,262.00$461,258.00
2021$55,996.00$363,625.00$419,621.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History