PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491926LOT 16 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 13,999 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2804 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
PO BOX 60914
FAIRBANKS AK 99706-0914
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.32100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.0515.25
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.2784.75
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2003SFRStandard 02Residential
114201168Main Area2x6 Custom
26081100Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3940Blt In Garage ADD
432Open Por Finished
5192Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2005-03-222005-005326-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2004-04-192004-007991-0view
Warranty Deed2003-10-012003-025375-0view
Covenant Amendment2002-03-262002-005889-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$55,996.00$459,938.00$515,934.00
2024$55,996.00$455,497.00$511,493.00
2023$55,996.00$405,664.00$461,660.00
2022$55,996.00$375,084.00$431,080.00
2021$55,996.00$335,665.00$391,661.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History