PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491918LOT 15 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 13,999 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2802 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
PO BOX 71982
FAIRBANKS AK 99707-1982
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.32100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.32100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2004SFRRanch 11Residential
119711222Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Gas
Section IDFootprintDescription
2909Attached Gar. (C)
394Open Por Finished
41106Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2010-05-252010-008552-0view
Warranty Deed2004-11-122004-025754-0view
Corrective Deed2004-11-122004-025753-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2004-04-062004-007108-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$55,996.00$480,622.00$536,618.00
2024$55,996.00$472,207.00$528,203.00
2023$55,996.00$420,439.00$476,435.00
2022$55,996.00$386,459.00$442,455.00
2021$55,996.00$357,052.00$413,048.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History