PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491900LOT 14 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 8,939 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2706 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2706 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4864
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.20100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.20100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2000SFRStandard 02Residential
112661176Main Area2x6 Standard
28841120Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3712Attached Gar. (C)
4184Open Por Finished
5720Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2014-08-012014-010756-0view
Warranty Deed2014-07-312014-010666-0view
Quitclaim Deed2014-07-092014-009519-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Covenant Amendment2002-03-262002-005889-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$35,756.00$458,031.00$493,787.00
2024$35,756.00$453,512.00$489,268.00
2023$35,756.00$403,794.00$439,550.00
2022$35,756.00$371,483.00$407,239.00
2021$35,756.00$332,533.00$368,289.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History