PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491888LOT 12 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-12 B-3 - 12,768 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2702 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2702 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4864
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.29100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.29100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2001SFRStandard 02Residential
110441146Main Area2x6 Custom
211381142Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3650Attached Gar. (C)
4162Open Por Finished
5192Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2018-12-142018-019845-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2003-06-112003-014085-0view
Covenant Amendment2002-03-262002-005889-0view
Warranty Deed2001-12-242001-026072-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$51,072.00$457,853.00$508,925.00
2024$51,072.00$444,855.00$495,927.00
2023$51,072.00$396,086.00$447,158.00
2022$51,072.00$364,200.00$415,272.00
2021$51,072.00$325,642.00$376,714.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History