PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491870LOT 11 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 14,207 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
100 CHIEF EVAN DR
100 CHIEF EVAN DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4863
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.32100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.32100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005SFRStandard 02Residential
116061188Main Area2x6 Standard
26921118Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Gas
Section IDFootprintDescription
3576Attached Gar. (C)
495Open Por Finished
5192Deck
6264Patio/Sidewalks
7264Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2021-06-012021-010637-0view
Quitclaim Deed2010-05-202010-008242-0view
Warranty Deed2010-05-072010-007425-0view
Warranty Deed2006-09-152006-023535-0view
Warranty Deed2005-09-222005-020319-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$56,828.00$507,345.00$564,173.00
2024$56,828.00$502,331.00$559,159.00
2023$56,828.00$447,261.00$504,089.00
2022$56,828.00$401,066.00$457,894.00
2021$56,828.00$358,987.00$415,815.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History