PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491861LOT 10 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 12,102 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
102 CHIEF EVAN DR
102 CHIEF EVAN DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4863
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.28100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.28100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1999SFRStandard 02Residential
115351192Main Area2x6 Standard
28041128Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3650Attached Gar. (C)
4303Deck
548Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Covenant Amendment2002-03-262002-005889-0view
Quitclaim Deed2001-09-072001-017851-0view
Covenant Amendment2000-08-01121036
Warranty Deed1999-12-301178912
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$48,408.00$497,557.00$545,965.00
2024$48,408.00$492,375.00$540,783.00
2023$48,408.00$438,396.00$486,804.00
2022$48,408.00$404,010.00$452,418.00
2021$48,408.00$363,027.00$411,435.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History