PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491829LOT 6 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-6 B-3 - 14,001 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
110 CHIEF EVAN DR
PO BOX 81402
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-1402
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.32100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.32100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2017SFR + Eff AptStandard 02Residential
129741256Main Area2x6 Custom
29121121Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 33-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Gas
Section IDFootprintDescription
3598Blt In Garage ADD
439Open Por Finished
5480Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2020-07-312020-012864-0view
Quitclaim Deed2018-02-262018-003094-0view
Warranty Deed2017-05-232017-007889-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2004-04-152004-007736-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$56,004.00$703,219.00$759,223.00
2024$56,004.00$695,150.00$751,154.00
2023$56,004.00$615,983.00$671,987.00
2022$56,004.00$580,700.00$636,704.00
2021$56,004.00$497,144.00$553,148.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History