PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491802LOT 4 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-4 B-3 - 13,997 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
114 CHIEF EVAN DR
114 CHIEF EVAN DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4863
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.32100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.32100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2004SFRStandard 02Residential
122881214Main Area2x8 Custom
216701170Secondary L.A.2x8 Custom
360010Open to Below2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 2Fireplace/Resi.
qty: 2Jet Tub_1-2 person
Section IDFootprintDescription
41232Blt In Garage ADD
5351Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2020-07-142020-010204-0view
Warranty Deed2019-05-022019-006616-0view
Quitclaim Deed2018-05-022018-006369-0view
Release2015-03-032015-003108-0view
Warranty Deed2015-02-252015-002564-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$55,988.00$750,814.00$806,802.00
2024$55,988.00$741,777.00$797,765.00
2023$55,988.00$660,456.00$716,444.00
2022$55,988.00$599,084.00$655,072.00
2021$55,988.00$544,176.00$600,164.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2022SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History