PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491799LOT 3 BLOCK 3 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-3 B-3 - 14,001 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
116 CHIEF EVAN DR
116 CHIEF EVAN DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4863
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.32100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.32100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2006SFRStandard 02Residential
111021140Main Area2x6 Custom
211021140Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Gas
Section IDFootprintDescription
3618Attached Gar. (C)
496Open Por Finished
5192Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2024-06-252024-006929-0view
Warranty Deed2020-05-192020-006808-0view
Warranty Deed2017-04-072017-005401-0view
Power of Attorney2017-01-242017-001291-0view
Warranty Deed2008-08-132008-016372-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$56,004.00$463,322.00$519,326.00
2024$56,004.00$458,842.00$514,846.00
2023$56,004.00$408,539.00$464,543.00
2022$56,004.00$375,545.00$431,549.00
2021$56,004.00$335,681.00$391,685.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2019BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History