PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491764LOT 25 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 7,059 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
127 CHIEF EVAN DR
7144 WYOMING AVE
KANSAS CITY MO 64118-8351
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.16100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.16100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2003SFRStandard 02Residential
18651129Main Area2x6 Custom
28631121Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 24-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3528Blt In Garage ADD
422Open Por Finished
5185Deck
6100Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2006-04-042006-006879-0view
Quitclaim Deed2004-12-272004-028643-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2003-11-172003-030680-0view
Warranty Deed2003-03-182003-006343-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$28,236.00$402,656.00$430,892.00
2024$28,236.00$399,092.00$427,328.00
2023$28,236.00$355,340.00$383,576.00
2022$28,236.00$327,532.00$355,768.00
2021$28,236.00$291,116.00$319,352.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History