PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491756LOT 24 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 7,000 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
125 CHIEF EVAN DR
125 CHIEF EVAN DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4863
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.16100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.16100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2003SFRStandard 02Residential
110061146Main Area2x6 Custom
26801142Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
3010Open to Below2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3572Blt In Garage ADD
464Open Por Finished
5120Deck
684Shed
7405Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2023-07-262023-008871-0view
Warranty Deed2016-09-022016-012914-0view
Warranty Deed2008-05-232008-010280-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2003-08-112003-019589-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$28,000.00$417,054.00$445,054.00
2024$28,000.00$413,254.00$441,254.00
2023$28,000.00$367,949.00$395,949.00
2022$28,000.00$339,426.00$367,426.00
2021$28,000.00$302,236.00$330,236.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2019BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History