PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491748LOT 23 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 7,000 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
123 CHIEF EVAN DR
123 CHIEF EVAN DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4863
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.16100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.16100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2000SFRStandard 02Residential
18601130Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
29921140Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3672Blt In Garage ADD
484Open Por Finished
596Open Por Finished
696Deck
7216Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Revocable Transfer on Death Deed2021-10-142021-019527-0view
Warranty Deed2006-08-112006-020671-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Covenant Amendment2002-03-262002-005889-0view
Warranty Deed2000-08-251213482
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$28,000.00$420,442.00$448,442.00
2024$28,000.00$416,582.00$444,582.00
2023$28,000.00$370,999.00$398,999.00
2022$28,000.00$340,769.00$368,769.00
2021$28,000.00$300,904.00$328,904.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History