PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491730LOT 22 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 7,034 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
121 CHIEF EVAN DR
121 CHIEF EVAN DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4863
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.16100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.16100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005SFRStandard 02Residential
111941172Main Area2x6 Standard
28001114Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3600Attached Gar. (C)
4149Open Por Finished
572Shed
6320Patio/Sidewalks
7180Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2021-06-072021-011081-0view
Release2015-03-032015-003107-0view
Modification of Deed of Trust2014-05-272014-006911-0view
Quitclaim Deed2007-04-092007-006892-0view
Warranty Deed2005-10-312005-023988-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$28,136.00$419,148.00$447,284.00
2024$28,136.00$415,185.00$443,321.00
2023$28,136.00$369,669.00$397,805.00
2022$28,136.00$335,912.00$364,048.00
2021$28,136.00$299,844.00$327,980.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2019BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History