PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491691LOT 18 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
Other (Misc.)TAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 11,108 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2612 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4862
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.26100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.26100.00
Structures

No structures to display.

Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2004-02-062004-002123-0view
Release of Right of First Refusal2004-02-062004-002122-0view
Right of First Refusal2003-05-232003-012339-0view
Warranty Deed2002-06-062002-011249-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$44,432.00$616.00$45,048.00
2024$44,432.00$704.00$45,136.00
2023$44,432.00$792.00$45,224.00
2022$44,432.00$880.00$45,312.00
2021$44,432.00$968.00$45,400.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History