PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491683LOT 17 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 14,283 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
101 CHIEF EVAN DR
101 CHIEF EVAN DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4863
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.33100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.33100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2003SFRRanch 11Residential
126341236Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 24-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Jet Tub_1-2 person
Section IDFootprintDescription
2784Attached Gar. (C)
3120Open Por Finished
4330Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2022-06-142022-008863-0view
Warranty Deed2019-06-192019-009040-0view
Warranty Deed2011-04-222011-006991-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2003-10-162003-027232-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$54,275.00$576,405.00$630,680.00
2024$54,275.00$565,865.00$620,140.00
2023$54,275.00$503,830.00$558,105.00
2022$54,275.00$447,635.00$501,910.00
2021$54,275.00$402,763.00$457,038.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History