PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491675LOT 16 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 7,955 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2622 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2622 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4862
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.18100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.18100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2001SFRStandard 02Residential
113961164Main Area2x6 Standard
26281104Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 24-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3720Blt In Garage ADD
4220Deck
5240Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2019-06-282019-009529-0view
Warranty Deed2014-07-222014-010218-0view
Quitclaim Deed2014-04-082014-004558-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Covenant Amendment2002-03-262002-005889-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$31,820.00$437,424.00$469,244.00
2024$31,820.00$433,303.00$465,123.00
2023$31,820.00$385,889.00$417,709.00
2022$31,820.00$354,699.00$386,519.00
2021$31,820.00$316,875.00$348,695.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023DISABLED VETERAN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History