PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491667LOT 15A BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF LOT 15 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 7,156 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2620 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2620 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4862
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.24100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.24100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2001SFRStandard 02Residential
114671192Main Area2x6 Custom
2600198Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3676Attached Gar. (C)
430Open Por Finished
5164Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2005-06-132005-011556-0view
Warranty Deed2005-06-102005-011475-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Warranty Deed2002-05-152002-009583-0view
Covenant Amendment2002-03-262002-005889-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$28,624.00$477,223.00$505,847.00
2024$28,624.00$472,608.00$501,232.00
2023$28,624.00$420,796.00$449,420.00
2022$28,624.00$377,145.00$405,769.00
2021$28,624.00$337,108.00$365,732.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History